District Staff Directory


Department Name First Name Last Name Profession Email
Torrington High School Martin Anaya Teacher Email
Southeast Schools Monica Anderson Teacher Email
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Jeshua Arnusch Teacher Email
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Susia Asa Teacher Email
Trail Elementary Katie Baker Library Assistant Email
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Neil Baker Teacher Email
Torrington Middle School Stacy Baker Literacy Interventionist Email
Trail Elementary Cindy Baldridge Paraprofessional Email
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Shannon Baldwin Teacher Email
Torrington Middle School Logan Barker Teacher Email
Lincoln Elementary Priscilla Bartels Teacher Email
Torrington High School Gabe Bartlett Dean of Students/AD Email
Southeast Schools Trisha Bates Teacher Email
Southeast Schools Barb Becker Paraprofessional Email
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Sheila Bever Teacher Email
Transportation Denise Billinger Office Clerk Email
Trail Elementary David Bloemker Teacher Email
Southeast Schools Darcia Boche Teacher Email
Southeast Schools Karah Booth Paraprofessional Email
Torrington Middle School Ana Bowlin Paraprofessional Email
Lincoln Elementary Jamie Brimer Teacher Email
Lincoln Elementary Kaitlyn Bristow Teacher Email
Maintenance Lonnie Britton Maintenance Email
Torrington Middle School Cheyenne Broadway Teacher Email
Lincoln Elementary Kelsea Brothwell Teacher Email
Lincoln Elementary Abby Bruch Teacher Email
Trail Elementary Vanessa Brumley Cook Email
Trail Elementary Jennifer Brummell Teacher Email
Torrington High School Andrea Brunsvold Teacher Email
Lincoln Elementary Emily Buchanan Teacher Email
Office of Special Services Erin Buchanan Speech Language Pathologist Email
Southeast Schools Shane Buchholz Teacher Email
Torrington Middle School Tory Bugher Teacher Email
Torrington Middle School Christina Bullington Teacher Email
Southeast Schools Rod Cameron Custodian Email
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools JaNell Canaday Custodian Email
Torrington High School Jessica Carlson Secretary Email
Trail Elementary David Castro Custodian Email
Lincoln Elementary Monica Castro Custodian Email
Business Office Marcy Cates Business Mgr Email
Torrington Middle School James Catlin Principal Email
Information Technology Services Pete Cawiezel IT Support Email
Central Administration Kim Cawthra Admin Secretary Email
Lincoln Elementary Ambrosio Chavez Paraprofessional Email
Torrington High School Elias Chavez Teacher Email
Torrington High School Mary Chilson Teacher Email
Torrington Middle School Brandi Clark Paraprofessional Email
Torrington High School Nicole Clayton Teacher Email
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Tanya Cook Paraprofessional Email
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Kim Cooper Teacher Email
Southeast Schools Beth Correa Teacher Email
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Emily Cottrell Teacher Email
Information Technology Services Ian Cottrell System Administrator Email
District Stephanie Craig Elementary Early Literacy Teacher Email
District Judy Cummings Library Media Specialist Email
District Ashley Curry Elementary Early Literacy Teacher Email
LaGrange Elementary Matt Daily Principal/Teacher Email
Torrington Middle School Robin Deffenbaugh Cook Email
Central Administration Kevin Derby Director of Curriculum and Instruction Email
LaGrange Elementary Chelsea DeWitt Teacher Email
Torrington High School Jody Distler Teacher Email
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Michelle Dobbs Teacher Email
Torrington High School Bobbi Doering Teacher Email
Torrington High School Lisa Dominguez Custodian Email
Lincoln Elementary Beth Donbraska Library Clerk Email
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Peggy Dowers Custodian Email
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Kendra Dugger Paraprofessional Email
Office of Special Services Tammy Durnford Education Evaluator Email
Trail Elementary Danielle Eichenberger Teacher Email
LaGrange Elementary Tim Eisenbarth Teacher Email
Lincoln Elementary Wendi Elsen Teacher Email
Torrington Middle School Jim English Asst. Principal/AD Email
Central Adminsitration Randy Epler MTSS Cord. Email
Trail Elementary Gabby Essert Paraprofessional Email
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Erin Estes Teacher Email
Lincoln Elementary Tina Fahrenbrook Teacher Email
Transportation Brandon Fisher Head Mechanic Email
Lincoln Elementary Diana Fittje Teacher Email
Torrington High School Brooke Flaherty Teacher Email
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Shannon Fleming Counselor Email
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Kayla Floerchinger Teacher Email
Trail Elementary Tyler Floerchinger Principal Email
Torrington Middle School/Torrington High School Katelyn Fody Teacher Email
Southeast Schools/LaGrange Elementary Amanda Fogle Counselor Email
Lincoln Elementary Tami Foos Paraprofessional Email
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Elizabeth Forkner Paraprofessional Email
Southeast Schools Samuel Foster Head Custodian Email
Torrington Middle School Theresa Fox Teacher Email
Torrington Middle School Tami Francis Teacher Email
Torrington Middle School Leslie Freeburg Cook Email
Central Administration Loreen Fritzler Admin Secretary Email
Southeast Schools Jeff Fullmer Teacher Email
Trail Elementary Stacie Fullmer Teacher Email
Lincoln Elementary Andrea Furrey Paraprofessional Email
District Jennifer Garcia Elementary Early Literacy Teacher Email
Torrington Middle School Richard Garner Custodian Email
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools John Gibson Teacher Email
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Brandon Gifford Teacher Email
LaGrange Elementary Katrina Gifford Teacher Email
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Cory Gilchriest Principal Email
Trail Elementary Dawn Gilchriest Secretary Email
Torrington Middle School/Torrington High School Gary Glass Teacher Email
Lincoln Elementary Angelee Goodro Paraprofessional Email
Torrington High School James Goodro Custodian Email
Lincoln Elementary Lori Grandy Secretary Email
Torrington Middle School Cody Grant Teacher Email
Torrington Middle School Denise Grant Paraprofessional Email
Torrington Middle School Kelsey Grant Counselor Email
Trail Elementary Cynthia Green Head Custodian Email
Southeast Schools Lynn Green Custodian Email
Torrington High School Tara Green Custodian Email
Torrington High School Baxter Greenwald Teacher Email
Torrington High School/Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Jason Groene Teacher Email
Southeast Schools Tennille Grosz Teacher Email
Lincoln Elementary Rachel Gurney Teacher Email
Lincoln Elementary Shaina Hageman Occupational Therapist Email
Lincoln Elementary Lara Hager Office Clerk Email
Torrington High School Jeff Halley Teacher Email
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Shelbie Hanlon Teacher Email
Information Technology Services Michael Harberts Technology Director Email
Lincoln/Trail Elementary Danielle Harkins Nurse Clerk Email
Torrington High School Tammy Harold Custodian Email
Torrington High School Elena Harrisson Paraprofessional Email
Torrington High School Brandie Hatley Activity/Guidance Secretary Email
Torrington Middle School/Torrington High School Samantha Hattan Nurse Clerk Email
Trail Elementary Cody Haun Teacher Email
Lingle/Ft. Laramie/Southeast Schools Elizabeth Heilbrun Teacher Email
Trail Elementary Ticia Hellus Cook Email
Torrington High School Kristen Henderson Teacher Email
Instructional Facilitator Taren Hendricks IF - Literacy K-5 Email
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Chrissy Hergert Secretary Email
Lincoln Elementary Crysal Herrera Paraprofessional Email
Torrington High School Cathy Herstead Teacher Email
Torrington High School Anthony Heyl Paraprofessional Email
Trail Elementary Chelsea Hibben Teacher Email
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Kara Hill Teacher Email
Lincoln/Trail Elementary Darby Hoffman Nurse Email
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Erica Hoffmann Literacy Interventionist Email
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Jill Honold Paraprofessional Email
Southeast Schools Theresa House Library Clerk Email
Southeast Schools Jean Howard Accompanist
Trail Elementary Kristin Hunter Teacher Email
Torrington Middle School/Torrington High School Kari Hurley Nurse Email
Information Technology Services Anna Hytrek Webmaster/ IT Clerk Email
Trail Elementary Chelsea Jackson Teacher Email
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Chelsi Jackson Teacher Email
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Denise Jackson Library Clerk Email
Torrington Middle School Joshua Jackson Teacher Email
Torrington Middle School Teah Jackson Paraprofessional Email
Torrington High School Scott James Teacher Email
Torrington Middle School Jill Jenkins Custodian Email
Lincoln Elementary Alyssa Jernigan Teacher Email
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Erin Jespersen Teacher Email
Trail Elementary Staci John Teacher Email
Torrington Middle School Susan Johnson Paraprofessional Email
Southeast Schools Roxanne Jolovich Teacher Email
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Debra Jones Paraprofessional Email
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Nathan Jones Teacher Email
Torrington High School/Lingle Ft. Laramie Schools Sabrina Juma Teacher Email
LaGrange Elementary Rebekah Kauffman Office Clerk/Paraprofessional Email
Torrington High School Shawn Keith Counselor Email
Lincoln Elementary Kathryn Keller Teacher Email
Trail Elementary Susan Keller Teacher Email
Torrington High School Patti Kelly Paraprofessional Email
Trail Elementary Karen Kiiskinen Paraprofessional Email
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Lisa Kinberg Cook Email
Lincoln Elementary Cheryl King Paraprofessional Email
Instructional Facilitator Jamie Kistler Orton Gillingham Trainer Email
Lincoln Elementary Brock Kocerha Paraprofessional Email
Trail Elementary Shelley Kocerha Teacher Email
Southeast Schools Glen Koski Interim Dean of Students/AD/ Teacher Email
Central Administration Lacy Krakow Gifted and Talented Email
Central Administration Ryan Kramer Superintendent Email
Platt River School Stacy Kramer Teacher Email
Lincoln/Trail Elementary Chris Krause Custodian Email
Torrington Middle School Ashley Krook Library Clerk Email
Southeast Schools Michelle Kuykendall Paraprofessional Email
Central Administration Holly Lara Human Resources Director Email
Southeast Schools Shelby Larkin Paraprofessional Email
Lincoln Elementary Bronwyn Larsen Teacher Email
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Karla Lashley Paraprofessional Email
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Michael Lashley Dean of Students/AD/Teacher Email
Torrington Middle School Darcy Lawrence Secretary Email
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Sherri Lawrence Paraprofessional Email
Trail Elementary Jocelyn Leithead Teacher Email
Office of Special Services Cindy Lemmon Secretary Email
Trail Elementary Jessica Lessard Teacher Email
Lincoln Elementary Yasmen Lewis Paraprofessional Email
Lincoln Elementary Shalon Limmer Teacher Email
Torrington Middle School Terri Lindell Paraprofessional Email
Maintenance Jeff Logsdon Maintenance Email
Southeast Schools Theresa Logsdon Teacher Email
Lincoln Elementary Brenda Lovercheck Counselor Email
Southeast Schools Anna Ludwig Paraprofessional Email
Central Administration Dustin Ludwig Information Specialist Email
Transportation Dana Mackey Secretary Email
Lincoln Elementary Henry Magdaleno Head Custodian Email
Lincoln Elementary Brenna Marsh Teacher Email
Torrington Middle School Jacob Martin Teacher Email
Trail Elementary Rachel Martin Office Clerk Email
Lincoln Elementary Lindsay Martinez Cook Email
Trail Elementary Wylie Martinez Paraprofessional Email
LaGrange Elementary Keith Maser Custodian Email
Trail Elementary Meghan Massie Paraprofessional Email
Platte River School Lindsay Maxey Principal/Teacher Email
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Brandi McCoid Paraprofessional Email
Southeast Schools Brian McGuire Teacher Email
Trail Elementary Nicole McIntosh Counselor Email
Office of Special Services Jonette McNamee Speech Pathologist Email
Southeast Schools Clay McSpadden Dean of Students/AD Email
Torrington Middle School Delanie Mecklenburg Paraprofessional Email
Southeast Schools Virginia Medina Custodian Email
Lincoln Elementary Lainey Mekelburg Teacher Email
Office of Special Services JoDee Mendez Social Worker Email
Torrington High School Trisha Mendez-Rodriquez Paraprofessional Email
Torrington High School Doyle Meyer Teacher Email
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Kathyrn Miller Paraprofessional Email
Southeast Schools Brittany Milstead Teacher Email
Compass Academy Eli Minter Job Coach Email
Central Administration Ramona Moody Food Service Director Email
Trail Elementary Elizabeth Moore Paraprofessional Email
Torrington Middle School Bo Moorehouse Teacher Email
Torrington High School Shaylee Mortimore Teacher Email
Maintenance Dale Mundt Jr Maintenance Worker Email
Lincoln Elementary Sage Munoz Teacher Email
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Derek Murphy Head Custodian Email
Southeast Schools Todd Weber Teacher Email
Southeast Schools Hallie Murphy Teacher Email
Torrington High School Ellice Neff Teacher Email
Lincoln Elementary Jenna Nelson Teacher Email
Torrington High School LuAnn Nelson Accompanist Email
Office of Special Services Trina Nichol Director of Special Services Email
Trail Elementary Robb Nicolay Academic & Behavioral Specialist Email
Torrington Middle School Ashley Nighswonger Secretary Email
Torrington Middle School Angela Ochsner Teacher Email
Torrington High School Lisa Owens Paraprofessional Email
Trail Elementary Jessica Patrick Teacher Email
Trail Elementary Whiteny Peachey Teacher Email
Lincoln Elementary Shirley Peterson Teacher Email
Trail Elementary Lance Petsch Teacher Email
Torrington Middle School Kyla Pierce Interventionist Email
Lincoln Elementary Joshua Pilkington Teacher Email
Maintenance Pete Polkowske Maintenance Email
Southeast Schools Cody Powell Teacher Email
Office of Special Services Jennifer Record Job Coach Email
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Kristina Reichert Teacher Email
Southeast Schools Jade Reinhardt Teacher Email
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Chris Reyes Custodian Email
Lincoln Elementary Lance Reyes Paraprofessional Email
Southeast Schools Samantha Robblee Teacher Email
Lincoln Elementary Erin Rogers Paraprofessional Email
Torrington Middle School Shanda Rogers Teacher Email
Southeast Schools Shelle Rostad Teacher Email
Central Administration Kim Russell Work Based Learning Coord. Email
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Heather Rutz Teacher Email
Torrington Middle School Josie Ryan Teacher Email
Torrington Middle School Amado Saldana Head Custodian Email
Trail Elementary Craig Schadwinkel Teacher Email
Southeast Schools Robin Schainost Teacher Email
Torrington High School Martin Schaneman Teacher Email
Lincoln Elementary Karla Schlagel Paraprofessional Email
Southeast Schools Lonna Schmick Teacher Email
Torrington Middle School Tammy Schmidt Cook Email
Torrington High School Alaria Schnase Counselor Email
Platte River School Angie Schultz Teacher Email
Lincoln Elementary Sherri Schultz Academic Interventionist Email
Torrington High School Mckenzie Schwartzkopf Custodian Email
Torrington Middle School Brenda Scott Teacher Email
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Janelle Scott Secretary Email
Lincoln Elementary Theresa Seabolt Cook Email
LaGrange Elementary Laura Seager Cook Email
Southeast Schools LeeAnn Sedman Teacher Email
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Cydney Sharp Teacher Email
Office of Special Services Lauren Shields Psychologist Email
Lincoln Elementary Megan Shimic Teacher Email
Torrington High School Rick Sides Teacher Email
Southeast Schools Beth Simmons Library Clerk Email
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Tim Smock Teacher Email
Torrington High School Kim Snyder Teacher Email
Instructional Facilitator Loni Sorensen Instructional Facilitator Email
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Roger Spears Teacher Email
Southeast Schools Sheryl Spears Paraprofessional Email
Lincoln Elementary Sarah Speckner Teacher Email
Southeast Schools Mike Steben Paraprofessional Email
Trail Elementary Twila Steben Paraprofessional Email
Transportation Seth Steely Mechanic Email
Torrington High School Russell Stienmetz Teacher Email
Southeast Schools Renee Stoddard Secretary Email
Lincoln Elementary Chris Strampe Teacher Email
Lincoln Elementary Lana Swingholm Principal Email
Lincoln/Trail Elementary Jill Telford Teacher Email
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Candi Thomas Nurse Email
Southeast Schools Brandy Tighe Secretary Email
Southeast Schools Michele Toedter Cook Email
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Cherie Trautwein Paraprofessional Email
Office of Special Services Cheryl Trimble Compass Academy - Teacher Email
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Holly Trowbridge Cook Email
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Joyce Trowbridge Accompanist
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Eva Unrein Hayes Teacher Email
Lingle/Ft. Laramie Schools Brenda Unverzagt Paraprofessional Email
Trail Elementary Hilary Unverzagt Teacher Email
Torrington High School Alan Van Tiburg Principal Email
Torrington Middle School Morgan Von Lintel Teacher Email
Trail Elementary Jason Vowers Teacher Email
Office of Special Services Terri Walford Psychologist Email
Instructional Facilitator Kelsey Walker IF - Literacy 6-12 Email
Torrington Middle School Tessa Walker Teacher Email
Trail Elementary Holly Walter Teacher Email
Torrington High School Carol Watson Head Custodian Email
Human Resources Jillian Waymire Payroll and Benefits Specialist Email
Southeast Schools Noni Weber Teacher Email
Platte River School Kristi Weglin Paraprofessional/Secretary Email
Torrington Middle School Mary Werner Teacher Email
Transportation Todd Werner Transportation Supervisor Email
Southeast Schools/LaGrange Elementary Lori Weyrich Nurse Email
Lincoln Elementary Jessy White Paraprofessional Email
Lincoln Elementary Mandy White Teacher Email
Torrington High School Melisa Wilhoit Paraprofessional Email
Torrington High School Lisa Wille-Racine Teacher Email
Southeast Schools Renee Williams Teacher Email
Southeast Schools/LaGrange Elementary Tim Williams Dean of Students and AD Email
Lincoln Elementary Alisa Wilmoth Teacher Email
Torrington Middle School Gerald Wilmoth Teacher Email
Torrington Middle School Ashley Winter Paraprofessional Email
Torrington High School Aaron Wolfe Teacher Email
Torrington Middle School Willis Wood Custodian Email
Torrington Middle School Ryan Workman Teacher Email
LaGrange Elementary Dana Yetter Paraprofessional Email